William A. Shine
Great Neck South High School
Home
Departments
Art
Business/Technology
English
Health
Internships
Math
Performing Arts
Physical Education
Science
Social Studies
Special Education
Study Skills
TESL
World Languages
Clubs
Club Meeting Info
Club Descriptions
Info
Library
Athletics
Guidance
Calendar
Students
Announcements
A/B Schedule
Teacher Web Sites
Freshman Guide
Bell Schedule
Community Service and Summer Opportunities
PTSA
Staff
2017-2018 Faculty E-mail Directory
Faculty and Staff Phone Directory
Administration
Dr. Christopher Gitz, Principal
[email protected]
Sharon Applebaum, Assistant Principal
[email protected]
John Duggan, Assistant Principal
[email protected]
Peter Gottfried, Dean
[email protected]
Sally Passarella, Dean
[email protected]
Art
Karen Cuchel, Department Chair
[email protected]
Colleen Campbell
[email protected]
Safia Fatimi
[email protected]
Katherine Saltoun
[email protected]
Lisa Stancati
[email protected]
Business Education/Technology
John Motchkavitz, Department Chair
[email protected]
Matthew Corrigan
[email protected]
Sheryl Demetres
[email protected]
Dennis Mooney
[email protected]
Michael Passuello
[email protected]
John Ruvio
[email protected]
Rick Vine
[email protected]
English
David Manuel, Department Chair
[email protected]
Vincent Amelio
vamelio
@
greatneck.k12.ny.us
Lori Cresci
lcresci@
greatneck.k12.ny.us
James Daszenski
jdaszenski
@
greatneck.k12.ny.us
Margaret Dunne
mdunne
@
greatneck.k12.ny.us
Richard Ehrlich
rehrlich
@
greatneck.k12.ny.us
Brian Fadde
bfadde
@
greatneck.k12.ny.us
Rita Flaherty
rflaherty
@
greatneck.k12.ny.us
Patrick Graham
pgraham
@
greatneck.k12.ny.us
Jennifer Hastings
jhastings
@
greatneck.k12.ny.us
Michael Moran
mmoran
@
greatneck.k12.ny.us
Sally Passarella
spassarella
@
greatneck.k12.ny.us
June Shaw
jshaw
@
greatneck.k12.ny.us
Daniel Weinstein
[email protected]
Guidance
Jo-AnnEyre Cruz, DH
[email protected]
Carly Bank
cbank
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Christopher Erickson
[email protected]
Allison Gottfried
agottfried
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Gillian O'Connell
goconnell
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Stacey Rapp
srapp
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Joseph Stopanio
jstopanio
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Health
Jane Callaghan, Department Chair
[email protected]
Peter Marques
[email protected]
James Millevoi
[email protected]
Carol Nesdill
[email protected]
Library
Judith McClellan, Department Chair
jmcclellan
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Damon Reader
dreader
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Math
Neel Chugh, Department Chair
[email protected]
Leslie Blank
[email protected]
Daniel Chiu
[email protected]
Mary Dassaro
mdassaro
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Barry Dickson
bdickson
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Danielle Dorkings
ddorkings
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Carly Goldberg
cgoldberg
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Laura Kesselman
lkesselman
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Barbara Kurlander
bkurlander
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Joni Melville
jmelville
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Brian Shedrow
bshedrow
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Thomas Weisswange
tweisswange
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Andrea Zinn
[email protected]
Nurse
Suzanne Cutrone
scutrone
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Carla Russo
crusso
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Performing Arts
Michael Schwartz, Department Chair
[email protected]
Mark Boschen
mboschen
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Thomas Marr
tmarr
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Janine Robinson
[email protected]
Anthony Virgilio
avi
[email protected]
Physical Education
Tom Umstatter
[email protected]
Morgan Burk
mburk
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Peter Marques
pmarques
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Alyson Lamonte
[email protected]
Carol Nesdill
cnesdill
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Tara Rosenthal
trosenthal
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Tara Schiereck
tschiereck
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Scienc
e
Bradley Krauz, Department Chair
bkrauz
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Kevin Blumberg
kblumberg
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
David Bordi
dbordi
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Abby-Jo Brighton
abrighton
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Holly Cipriano
hcipriano
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Vanessa Cum
vcum
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Amy Gaon
agaon
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Carol Hersh
chersh
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Terri Lester
tlester
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Halina Reinhardt
hreinhardt
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Sepideh Roozdar
sroozdar
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Leonie Rubin
lrubin
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Matthew Sckalor
msckalor
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Kelly Spence
kspence
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Nicole Spinelli
nspinelli
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Steven Tringali
stringali
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
James Truglio
jtruglio
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Andrew Tuomey
atuomey
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Derek Wells
dwells
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Social Studies
Lynda Good, Department Chair
lgood
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Stephanie Aguado
saquado
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Melissa Crotty
mcrotty
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Christa Griggs-Bello
[email protected]
Joesph Ko
jko
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Dana Macrigiane
dmacrigiane
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Timothy Madden
tmadden
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Dennis Mooney
dmooney
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
David Moyal
dmoyal
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
William Neville
wneville
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Michelle Sorise
msorise
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Fran Tria
ftria
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Jennie Yi
jyi
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Special Education
James Morrow, DH
jmorrow
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Joshua Baravarian
jbaravarian
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Christopher Beaujon
cbeaujon
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Catherine Campbell
catherinecampbell
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Kristen Campanelli
kcampanelli
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Bridget Forie
bforie
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Jeanette Gatto
jgatto
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Peter Gottfried
pgottfried
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Barbara Manzi
[email protected]
Nicole Martinek
nmartinek
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Susan Ieronimo McGuigan
sieronimo-mcguigan
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Linda McGurk
lmcgurk
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Christie Merrick
[email protected]
Kelly Murphy
kmurphy
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Donna Nystrom
dnystrom
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Nicholas Sepe
nsepe
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Jessica Skemer
jskemer
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Lisa Todisco
[email protected]
Staff Development
Damon Reader
[email protected]
Jennifer Scheinberg
[email protected]
Study Skills/ENL
Susan Dorkings, Department Chair
[email protected]
Lauren Fiore
lfiore
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Lillian Hsiao
lhsiao
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Kathleen Sparaccio
[email protected]
Psychologist
s
Lauren Ferguson
[email protected]
Jennifer Zash
[email protected]
Social Worker
s
Joan Greenberg
[email protected]
Yeddi Park
[email protected]
World Languages
Gala Handler, Department Chair
[email protected]
Fatima Colman
fcolman
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Geraldine Finazzo
gfinazzo
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Johanne Lynch
jlynch
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Kathy McAleer
kmcaleer
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Mary Ann Schwartz
maschwartz
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Vicki Solomon
vsolomon
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Ana Tavares
atavares
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Maggie (Hao) Wu
[email protected]
Wei-Li Yang
wyang
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Brooke Zaiff
bzaiff
@greatneck.k12.ny.us
Home
Departments
Art
Business/Technology
English
Health
Internships
Math
Performing Arts
Physical Education
Science
Social Studies
Special Education
Study Skills
TESL
World Languages
Clubs
Club Meeting Info
Club Descriptions
Info
Library
Athletics
Guidance
Calendar
Students
Announcements
A/B Schedule
Teacher Web Sites
Freshman Guide
Bell Schedule
Community Service and Summer Opportunities
PTSA
Staff